After School Tutoring
South High

Week of  March 10-14   Click on a date for a more detailed report.)

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Mar. 10 Mar. 11 Mar. 12 Mar. 13 Mar. 14
         

English and Social Studies (room 320)

Math (room 320)
Science (room 119)
General (room 320)
English and Social Studies (room 320) Math (room 322)
Science (room 119)
General  (room 320)
 

No tutoring

Tutor:
Scott Hansen

 

Math Tutor:
Dana Starbuck

Science Tutor:
Marjorie Nockels

General Tutors:
Scott Hansen
David Westenskow
 

Tutors:
Scott Hansen
David Westenskow

 
Math Tutors:
Barbara Bennett
Anna Holm

Science Tutor:
Marjorie Nockels

General Tutors:
Scott Hansen
David Westenskow
 

 
Students:
Celeste Villanueva
Carla Leal
Song'en Xie
Mateo Castrillon
Anthony Orozco
Carmen Ramos
Xzanthia Rose
Victor Duran
Ricky Green
Hector Lujan
Sabrina Roy
Jaime Rosales
Justin Freyta
Ashley Armas
Luke Duncan
 
Math Students:
Kristi Moore
Hamdi Salat
Halawi Dolaal
Miguel Corez
Carmen Ramos
Micheal Files
Anthony Jaime

Science Students:
Joey Wyles
Kenny Hermosillo
Danseh Fisher

General Students:
Maria Duron
Mateo Castrillon
Ashley Armas
Sabrina Roy
Celeste Villanueva
Carla Leal
Victor Duron
Justin Freyta
Jaime Rosales
Hector Lujan
Anthony Orozco
 
Students:
Kamal Abdinasir
Jos Armendariz
Song'en Xie
Miriam Salgado
Mateo Castrillon
Celeste Villanueve
Carla Leal
Victor Duron
Justin Freyta
Hector Lujan
Jaime Rosales
Kristi Moore
Micheal Files
Ricky Green
Carmen Ramos
Evelyn Peraza
Fazili Yussufu
Sabrina Roy
Ashley Armas
Edith Nyarko
Shelbey White
Kenny Hermosillo
Larry Herrera

 
Math Students:
Angelica Fedak
Ibourahim Cisse

Science Students:
Naomie Gbarjolo
Isabel Harrington
Maurice Miller
Cameron Schaefer
Emil Sherer

General Students:
Fang Chen
Edgar Casillas
Miriam Salgado
Luke Duncan
Mateo Castrillon
EvelynPeraza
Teauna Hudnall
Hector Lujan
Celeste Villanueva
Carla Leal
Anthony Orozco
Ricky Green
Jaime Rosales
Justin Freyta
Miguel Cortez
Maria Duron
Shelbey White
Edith Nyarko
Waree Jateny